Boat Spec Sheets & Info
Boat Spec Sheets & Info > Bea Sonier

<< Return

Bea Sonier

                                   Bea Sonier

Official Name

1230451

Port

Houma, LA

Previous Name

N/A

Yr. Built

2011

Previous Name

95

Where Built

Bourg, LA

Net Tons

64

Call Sign

WDF6688

Length

68.9

Lube Capacity Cap.

350

Breadth

30

Fuel Capacity Cap.

16,000

Depth

10

Potable Water Cap.

10,000

VSL in MTRS

20.99

Slop Tank Cap.

1,650

Eye Level

28'

Hi Fix Point

42'2"

HP

2000

Hydraulic Oil Cap.

250

Height

42'2"

Eye

28'

Gear Oil Tank Cap.

N/A

Main Engines MFG

Cummins

Model

KTA28A-M

Generator MFG

John Deere

Model

4045TFM75

Reduction Gear

Reintjes

Model-2009

WAF562

 

 

© Copyright 2017, LeBeouf Brothers Towing LLC. All rights reserved.