Boat Spec Sheets & Info
Boat Spec Sheets & Info > Joyce Maxine

<< Return

Joyce Maxine


Official Number

1182602

PORT

Houma, LA

Previous Name

Merle Gonsoulin

YR BUILT

2006

Gross Tons

98

WHERE BUILT

Bayou LaBatre, AL

Net Tons

67

CALL SIGN

WDC9281

Length

70

Lube Capacity CAP.

240

Breadth

28

Fuel Capacity CAP.

21,000

Depth

10

Potable Water CAP.

8,000

VSL in MTRS.

21.45

Slop Tank CAP.

250

Eye Level

32'

Hi Fix Point

40' 6"

HP

1700

HYDRAULIC OIL CAP

N/A

GEAR OIL TANK CAP.

N/A

MAIN ENGINES MFG

Cummins

MODEL

KTA38M1

GENERATOR MFG

Isuzu

MODEL

4BG1TRW01

KW

60

REDUCTION GEAR

REINTJES

MODEL

WAF464

RATIO

6.1-1




 

© Copyright 2017, LeBeouf Brothers Towing LLC. All rights reserved.